FANDOM


D. Carlos I Overprinted REPUBLICA
1911
Val. Perf. Color Ovp. Wtm. Pap. T[1] Obs. P.R. SC[2] YT[3] MI[4] SG[5] AF[6] IMG
2½R11½x11½GrayYN[7]Stp095988912398
2½RGray[8]095a0000
5ROrange096999012499
10RLight green09710091125100
15RGray green09810192126101
15RGray green[9]00000101a
20RGray violet09910293127102
25RCarmine010010394128103
25RCarmine[10]0100a0000
50RBrown010110495129104
75RLilac010210596130105
100RDark blue & blue010310697131106
115ROrange brown & pink010410798132107
130RBrown & strawberry010510899133108
200RRed lilac & pink0106109100134109
400RDull blue & strawberry0107110101135110
500RBlack & blue0108111102136111
700RViolet & yellow0109112103137112
Stp SS MS Bkl Sht
18 0 0 0 0

Postage Due Stamps
1911
Val. Perf. Color Ovp. Wtm. Pap. T[1] Obs. P.R. SC[2] YT[3] MI[4] SG[5] AF[6] IMG
5R11½
x
11½
Yellow green[7]Stp0J110P110P11Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps a
10RSlate0J120P120P12Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps b
20RYellow brown0J130P130P13Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps c
30RRed orange0J140P140P14Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps d
50RGray brown0J150P150P15Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps e
60RRed brown0J160P160P16Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps f
100RLilac0J170P170P17Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps g
130RDull blue0J180P180P18Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps h
200RCarmine0J190P190P19Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps i
500RViolet0J200P200P20Guinea, Portuguese 1911 Postage Due Stamps j
Stp SS MS Bkl Sht
10 0 0 0 0

Guinea, Portuguese 1911 - Total Stamps
Stp SS MS Bkl Sht
28 0 0 0 0

Notes

  1. Type:
    Bkl MS Pr Sht Stp Sri SS
    BookletMiniature SheetPairSheetStampStripSouvenir Sheet
  2. Scott Catalogue
    © Scott Publishing Inc., USA
  3. Yvert et Tellier Catalogue
    © Editions Yvert & Tellier, France
  4. Mitchell Catalogue
    © Schwanegerger Verlag GmbH, Germany
  5. Stanley Gibbons Catalogue
    © Stanley Gibbons - London
  6. Afinsa (Portugal & Former Colonies)
  7. Plain paper
  8. Inverted overprint
  9. RUPEBLICA
  10. Double overprint
Copyright © JPP-Stamps Wiki, 2019
Created : 2017-01-27 Last updated: 2019-03-21